Українська English русский

FLIGHT SEARCH

Privacy Policy

Personal Information, Data Protection

Any personal information you supply to us when you use this website will be used in accordance with Privacy Policy Statement of “Aircompany “Atlasjet Ukraine” Limited Liability Company (hereinafter – "Atlasjet Ukraine Airlines") below.

This policy statement provides information on our obligations and policies under the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data", other applicable regulations as well as your consent for personal data processing given whilst completing the data entry forms. We confirm that we shall fully meet and comply with the requirements thereof. In doing so, subject to the personal information collection statement below, we will endeavour to ensure that our staff comply to the strictest standards of security and confidentiality, and in doing so, shall keep safe all personal data collected by us.

We will limit the collection and use of personal information to what is necessary to administer our business, provide you with the highest quality service and offer you opportunities that will be of interest to you.

For your convenience and for informational purposes this website may contain links to other sites, and we make every effort to link only to sites that share our high standards and respect for privacy. However, we are not responsible for the content, products, services or the privacy practices employed by other sites. Your access and use of such websites remains solely at your own risk and responsibility. All responsibilities in connection with links and content thereof belong to its owners and confidentiality conditions are determined by links confidentiality policies. Atlasjet Ukraine Airlines shall not be held responsible for any problem occurred due to these links.

We hereby certify and undertake that confidentiality of your personal information is essential for us and no information will be disclosed beyond your consent to any third parties, establishments and enterprises except legally entitled authorities upon their reasonable requests.

Personal Information Collection Statement

By using this website, you agree to the collection and use of information you share through this website (including your personal identification information) by Atlasjet Ukraine Airlines as well as its affiliates, contractors and agents indicated in the consent for personal data processing given whilst completing the data entry forms.

It is necessary for you to supply personal identification information relating to you which may include, but not be limited to your name, address, phone number, IP address (the "Data") from time to time, for using our value-added service including, but not limited to, placing an order for our products and services.

You are in control of the Data we collect about you. Failure to supply the Data may result in us being unable to provide the required services or perform under the order. If you choose not to provide your Data, some areas of this website may not be accessible.

We use your Data for business purposes and other purposes explained in the data entry forms, in any relevant terms and conditions and on any pages or e-mails which link to such forms.

We may use your data for the following purposes

• To fulfil your travel requirements and deliver the services you have asked for, such as processing your seat-selection orders etc;
• To treat you individually;
• To manage your account with us;
• For correspondence;
• To market our services or related products to you;
• For anonymous analysis about how our customers use our website and to tailor our website to assist you more effectively;
• For identity verification and records, and
• For purposes related to the above.
All Data held by us will be kept confidential but we may release the Data to a third party only when such release is permitted by your consent and deemed reasonably necessary to satisfy the purpose, or a directly related purpose for which the Data was collected and to:
• Comply with the applicable laws and regulations;
• Enforce any of the Terms & Conditions herein;
• Protect the rights or interest of Atlasjet Ukraine Airlines and/or other users of this website.


Most of our forms, whereby you send us Data, are protected by128 Bit SSL (Secure Socket Layer) technology, an encrypted communication channel, during the transmission. Once we have received such information, we will maintain this information according to our usual strict security and confidentiality standards. To take advantage of SSL, your browser must support this software and you must enable the SSL options in your browser.

Under our normal practice, we will retain the Data you entered only as long as it is necessary for the needs of our business process or legal requirements. Your payment card information details are not stored on our servers.

If you wish to access or change the Data held by us, you may do so via the respective MY PROFILE pages and settings on the website.

We are constantly improving our sites, there may be developments in how we use your Data - all such developments will be notified to you by updating this policy and further publishing hereto.

Cookies Policy

Cookies are small data files that the web server stores in your computer via your browser. When there is a connection between your browser and the server, the website can then identify you. The purpose of using cookies is to facilitate use of the website for the visitor. There are four types of cookies according to the purpose of use: Session Cookies, Performance Cookies, Functional Cookies and Promotional or Third Party Cookies. Atlasjet Ukraine Airlines uses Session Cookies, Performance Cookies, Functional Cookies and Promotional or Third Party Cookies on its websites. Session cookies are temporary cookies that are kept on the user's browser until the user leaves the Atlasjet Ukraine Airlines website. The other cookies are stored on the user's browser as long as the user does not remove them. The lifetime of a cookie varies according to the adjustments made in the user's browser settings. Cookie Functions according to Cookie Type

Session Cookies:This type of cookie is needed for the proper operation of the Atlasjet Ukraine Airlines website. These cookies allow for visits to the website and permit the user to benefit from the features offered. Session cookies are used to carry data between the pages of the website, removing the need to re-enter data.

Performance Cookies: These cookies collect data on how frequently the pages are visited, error messages, if any, the time spent on the pages, and the way in which the user makes use of the website. The information collected is used to increase the performance of the website.

Functional Cookies:These cookies serve to remember the selections the user has made on the website (e.g., city, flight dates, etc.), thus facilitating the user's entries. These cookies provide the user access to the advanced features of the website.

Promotional or Third Party Cookies: Atlasjet Ukraine Airlines uses cookies belonging to third party suppliers in order to be able to make use of certain functions on their websites (for example, cookies used by the social media tools appearing on flight destination and promotion pages). There are also cookies belonging to companies that follow the advertisements on the website.

Atlasjet Ukraine Airlines uses cookies belonging to third party suppliers in order to be able to make use of certain functions on their websites (for example, cookies used by the social media tools appearing on flight destination and promotion pages). There are also cookies belonging to companies that follow the advertisements on the website.
0850 222 00 00